PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your data is in good hands

OM Campaign Company, located at the Ruiterberg 13, 3452 NB, Vleuten, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details

https://www.omcampaign.company
De Ruiterberg 13
3452 NB
Vleuten
+31 85 208 4118

Personal Data We process

OM Campaign Company processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this information to us.

Below you can find an overview of the personal data we process:
-Name and surname
-Gender
-Address Information
-Phone Number
-Email Address
-IP Address
-Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
-Location data
-Information about your activities on our website
-Data about your browsing habits across different websites (for example, if this company is part of an advertising network)
-Bank Account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at [email protected], then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

OM Campaign Company processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-Handling Your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
-To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services
-Informing you about changes to our services and products
-Give you the opportunity to create an account
-To deliver goods and services to you
-OM Campaign Company Analyse your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
-OM Campaign Company also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we retain personal information

OM Campaign Company, your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

OM Campaign Company does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. OM Campaign Company remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

OM Campaign Company uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. OM Campaign Company uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so that we can offer tailor-made content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for your permission to place them. If you want to change your cookie settings, click here.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify, or delete Data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OM Campaign Company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have with you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Civic Service Number (BSN). This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

You also have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data protection authority. That can be done using the link below: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data

OM Campaign Company takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service.